Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

At Prestige Care Australia, we hold your privacy in the highest regard and are fully dedicated to protecting the privacy of both our valued customers and website visitors. Our commitment aligns with the Australian Privacy Principles as outlined in the Privacy Act of 1988 (Cth). This comprehensive privacy policy serves as a detailed guide to how we gather, manage, and secure your personal information, ensuring that your data receives the utmost care.

Personal Information Collection

Prestige Care collects and securely stores the personal information you willingly provide to us through various channels, including our website, direct interactions, and other forms of communication. This may encompass fundamental details such as your name, contact information, and address. Furthermore, we may gather additional information when you share feedback, provide personal or business particulars, participate in surveys or promotions, or engage with our customer support team.

Utilization of Your Personal Information

Your personal information is employed by Prestige Care to deliver information, updates, and our range of services. Additionally, we may inform you about new products, services, and opportunities that align with your interests. Your personal information assists us in enhancing our products, and services, and gaining a deeper understanding of your requirements.

Security Measures for Your Personal Information

The security of your personal information is of paramount importance to us. We have implemented a range of physical, electronic, and managerial safeguards to thwart unauthorized access, disclosure, and misuse. However, it is important to note that despite our precautions, we cannot provide an absolute guarantee of security during transmission or storage.

Updates to Our Privacy Policy

Please be aware Prestige Care Australia we revise this Privacy Policy as necessary. Any modifications will become effective immediately upon being posted on our website. We recommend periodically reviewing our Privacy Policy to stay informed about any changes.

Website and Cookies

When you visit our website, Prestige Care Australia may collect specific information such as browser type, operating system, and the website you visited prior to reaching our site. This data is utilized in an aggregated fashion to analyze user behavior and enhance our services. On occasion, we may also employ cookies on our website.

Privacy-Related Complaints

Should you have any concerns regarding our privacy practices, please do not hesitate to reach out to us at our email address.. We take privacy-related complaints seriously and will promptly respond upon receiving written notice of your concerns.”

Scroll to Top